思念韩国



Ahn yong ha sae yo! :)


Just got back from Korea yesterday but the Korean fever have not yet subsided. Haha. Obviously it doesn't just fade off like that, especially when one is such a fan of that country and everything of that country.


Honestly, I still miss Korea so damn a lot now! :'(


I got very much used to Korean currency, taking the efficient subway, speaking to Koreans in Hangul, eating kimchi and korean cuisines, etc etc. I miss all of that so much!!!


I vividly recalled how during the last two days of my stay in Korea, I was wailing over "I don't want to go back to Malaysia! I don't want to go back to Malaysia!" and so on... Upon returning to home country, I was then wailing over "I don't want to go to work! I don't want to go to work!" WTF


Came back feeling uncomfortable all around. Somehow I almost fall sick in Korea due to the sudden change in weather and less consumption of water. Because of that, I was contemplating to take MC or not, also because I feel I need more time to get use to Malaysia again. =/


Anyhow, I still went to work!


Noticed quite many changes around. Just 1 week away, but so many changes.
The rapid KL bus which I usually take, it has been upgraded to new buses. However I don't really understand why they are now using the disabled people bus. Well its all new and clean. The only disadvantages are:

(i) There are obviously not enough seats for the people! First half portion of the bus was basically some spacious empty space with two big blocks of dont-know-whats-that. Very obstructing somehow.
(ii)
There seems to be some obvious fault with the television or the player. It keeps on repeating the same old video of "1Malaysia" song!!! WTF no other stuff to play?



Initially I thought there would be difficulties but thankfully work isn't really that bad after all. If not I'm bound to be regretting my decision of going to work today. LOL


I shall end this post with a Kpop song from 4Minute - Heart to Heart. I found my love for this song while in Korea. :)






I guess it describes my feelings at times... =/

0 comments:

Post a Comment